Stearic Acid 1842
Stearic acid is a fatty acid widely found in nature and it's white granule. Widely used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics,
plastic cold-resistant plasticizers, release agents, stabilizers, surfactants, rubber vulcanization accelerators, waterproofing
agents, polishing agents, metal soaps, metal mineral flotation agents, softeners, pharmaceuticals and other Organic chemicals.
In addition, it can also be used as a solvent for oil-soluble pigments, crayon slippers, wax paper polishers, emulsifiers of
glyceryl stearate, and the like.