Share to:

Stearic Acid 1840

Stearic acid is a white or white powder or crystalline lumps of soapy, its profile microstrip fine acicular crystal gloss; a similar oil micro smell, stearic acid soluble in chloroform or ether, dissolved in ethanol, almost insoluble in water.
Availability:
Quantity:
Product Description


Applications:

Widely used in cosmetics, plastic cold plasticizers, release agent, stabilizer, surfactant, rubber vulcanization agent, waterproofing agent, polishing agent, metal soap, softener, pharmaceuticals, and other organic chemicals.

 

Specification:

ItemsIndex
acid value(mgKOH/g)208~218
Iodine valuee(gl2/100g)12~30
Value of the number of(mgKOH/g)208~220
Color and lustrer(#)<=2
freezing point(℃)57~61
Water content(%)<=3
C16:0>=80%
C18:03-4%
C18:16%
C18:210%


Previous: 
Next: 
About Us
Cang zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,ltd is a professional chemical raw materials exporter&manufacturer in China.
Contact Us
ADD: Fu Yang North Road, Yun He District, Cang Zhou City, Hebei Province, China.
Call us: +86-13780319169
WhatsApp: +86-13780319169
​Copyright 2008 Cang Zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,Ltd. Sitemap | Support By LEADONG