Share to:

Stearic Acid 1801

Stearic acid is a fatty acid widely found in nature and it's white granule. Widely used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics,
plastic cold-resistant plasticizers, release agents, stabilizers, surfactants, rubber vulcanization accelerators, waterproofing
agents, polishing agents, metal soaps, metal mineral flotation agents, softeners, pharmaceuticals and other Organic chemicals.
In addition, it can also be used as a solvent for oil-soluble pigments, crayon slippers, wax paper polishers, emulsifiers of
glyceryl stearate, and the like.
Availability:
Quantity:
Product Description
ITEM
Index
Appearance
White powder or granule
Acid value
205-212
Saponification value
206-213
Iodine Value
≤1
Color, Hazen
≤200
Moisture
≤0.3

Product Applications

1. Mainly used to produce stearate 2. Widely used in making cosmetics and other organic chemicals. 3. Solvent for oil-soluble pigment, crayon slip agent, wax paper polish, emulsifier for glyceryl stearate, etc. 4. Food industry additives, raw materials for daily chemical products. 5. Manufacture of PVC plastic pipes, plates, profiles, and films.


Previous: 
Next: 
About Us
Cang zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,ltd is a professional chemical raw materials exporter&manufacturer in China.
Contact Us
ADD: Fu Yang North Road, Yun He District, Cang Zhou City, Hebei Province, China.
Call us: +86-13780319169
WhatsApp: +86-13780319169
​Copyright 2008 Cang Zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,Ltd. Sitemap | Support By LEADONG