Home » Products » Wax » Microcrystalline Wax » Mixrocrystalline Wax 160s for Cosmestic
Share to:

Mixrocrystalline Wax 160s for Cosmestic

Widely used for polishing of creamy products, rust-resistance agents, carbon paper, candle, packing, cosmetics, shoes polishing and hot melt adhesive,etc.
Color:
Form:
Availability:
Quantity:
Product Description

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

 

Item

Standard Value

Appearance

 White to slight yellow solid

Softening Point,℃

65.5-76.6

Oil Content,%

Max.10

Penetration(0.1mm)

Max.100

  • South Korea
  • Model Number:

  • 160S
  • Application:

  • Cosmetics, Packing, Shoes polishing, Hot melt adhesive, etc
  • Melting Point:

  • 65.5-76.6
  • Forms:

  • Solid
  • Oil Content (%):

  • 10
  • Product name:

  • Micro Slack Wax 160S
  • Packing:

  • 25KG/bag
  • Color:

  • Light yellow




Previous: 
Next: 
About Us
Cang zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,ltd is a professional chemical raw materials exporter&manufacturer in China.
Contact Us
ADD: Fu Yang North Road, Yun He District, Cang Zhou City, Hebei Province, China.
Call us: +86-13780319169
WhatsApp: +86-13780319169
​Copyright 2008 Cang Zhou Bao Lai Da Import&Export Trading Co.,Ltd. Sitemap | Support By LEADONG